Canadian Baseball League 2016 Draft History |
1st Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Fort Mac Roughnecks | Paul Manis | RHP |
2 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From London) | Moskal Thomson | 1B |
3 | Blackwater Kolts | Lamain Corker | RF |
4 | PEI Argonauts | Curt Holwell | RHP |
5 | Regina Pirates | Kevin Biesh | C |
6 | Owen Sound Crusaders - (From Creston) | Brad Hicks | RHP |
7 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From West Bay) | Kevin McVicker | RHP |
8 | St Paul Pride | Kelly Wilson | 2B |
9 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From Val D'or - (From Victoria)) | Terry Morgan | RHP |
10 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Darrold Lawrence | LF |
11 | Cobourg Stampeders | Darren Cottrel | SS |
12 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Chris Porretto | LHP |
13 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From Calgary) | Lewis Mullenhour | C |
14 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From Val D'or - (From Winnipeg)) | Dennis Moynihan | CF |
15 | Kelowna Okanagans - (From Fredericton) | Todd Grazier | RHP |
16 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From Port Hope) | Archibald Langer | LF |
17 | Port Hope Battery - (From Moose Jaw) | Fred McCleaf | SS |
18 | Val D'or Sharks - (From Lethbridge) | Marino Chapman | LF |
19 | Cobourg Stampeders - (From Quebec) | Bobby Beenken | CF |
20 | Cobourg Stampeders - (From Guelph) | Benjamin Passent | RHP |
21 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From Calgary - (From Toronto)) | Mitchell Brock | LHP |
22 | Vancouver Giants | Troy Neufeld | RHP |
23 | Ottawa Milk Men | Paul Mankamyer | RHP |
24 | Kelowna Okanagans - (From Sask) | Brent Eiserman | RHP |
25 | Calgary Remparts - (From London - (From Kelowna)) | Chris Baker | SS |
26 | Victoria Islanders - (From Val D'or) | Tom Hadlee | RHP |
27 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Gary Holz | RHP |
28 | Owen Sound Crusaders - (From Charlottetown) | Micah Spencer | C |
2nd Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Fort Mac Roughnecks | Matthew Adam | 1B |
2 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From London) | Carl Postle | RHP |
3 | Blackwater Kolts | Doug Moncey | LHP |
4 | PEI Argonauts | Marvin Holmstrom | LHP |
5 | Victoria Islanders - (From Regina) | Al Huking | RHP |
6 | Owen Sound Crusaders - (From Creston) | Dave Schendel | 2B |
7 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From West Bay) | Marshall Reid | RHP |
8 | St Paul Pride | John Panopoulos | RHP |
9 | Victoria Islanders | Rajan Moreland | RHP |
10 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Oshirou Itakura | CF |
11 | Cobourg Stampeders | Troy Corning | RHP |
12 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Tim Morrison | RHP |
13 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From London - (From Calgary)) | Eugene Dunlop | 1B |
14 | Val D'or Sharks - (From Winnipeg) | Filip Trimmer | RHP |
15 | Fredericton Bandits | Matt Maurer | CF |
16 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From Port Hope) | Simon Lene | C |
17 | Port Hope Battery - (From Moose Jaw) | Donald Gazkill | RF |
18 | Val D'or Sharks - (From Lethbridge) | Jose Cervoni | RHP |
19 | Cobourg Stampeders - (From Quebec) | Hilario Leonidas | C |
20 | PEI Argonauts - (From Guelph) | Cody Holcomb | RHP |
21 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From Calgary - (From Toronto)) | Fraser George | LHP |
22 | Port Hope Battery - (From Vancouver) | Marcus Gardener | 3B |
23 | Ottawa Milk Men | Dillon Ely | C |
24 | Sask Yellow Jackets | Jim Emanuele | LF |
25 | Calgary Remparts - (From London - (From Kelowna)) | Stanley Bashor | RHP |
26 | Val D'or Sharks | skipped pick | |
27 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Harvey Moschet | RHP |
28 | Fort Mac Roughnecks - (From Charlottetown) | Jose Tendero | 1B |
3rd Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Fort Mac Roughnecks | Arturo Huddleston | RHP |
2 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From London) | Lifeimi Shave | SS |
3 | Blackwater Kolts | Matt Quinn | RHP |
4 | PEI Argonauts | skipped pick | |
5 | Regina Pirates | Dean Gantz | 1B |
6 | Creston Kokanee | Mike Cudburth | LHP |
7 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From West Bay) | David Freire | RHP |
8 | St Paul Pride | skipped pick | |
9 | Cobourg Stampeders - (From Victoria) | Dwayne Compton | 3B |
10 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Bucky Reynolds | RHP |
11 | Cobourg Stampeders | skipped pick | |
12 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Enrique Anteliz | LHP |
13 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From Calgary) | John Nuernberg | RHP |
14 | Val D'or Sharks | skipped pick | |
15 | Fredericton Bandits | Raul Waterson | RF |
16 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From Port Hope) | Kewin Wilkens | RHP |
17 | Port Hope Battery - (From Moose Jaw) | Dean Bird | RHP |
18 | Val D'or Sharks - (From Lethbridge) | skipped pick | |
19 | Cobourg Stampeders - (From Quebec) | skipped pick | |
20 | Guelph Storm | Daniel Eymann | LHP |
21 | Quebec Bulldogs - (From Calgary - (From Toronto)) | skipped pick | |
22 | Vancouver Giants | Scott Newgreen | RF |
23 | Ottawa Milk Men | skipped pick | |
24 | Kelowna Okanagans - (From Sask) | Corey Martin | 1B |
25 | Calgary Remparts - (From London - (From Kelowna)) | Jules Leonard | RHP |
26 | Val D'or Sharks | skipped pick | |
27 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | skipped pick | |
28 | Fort Mac Roughnecks - (From Charlottetown) | skipped pick |
This page was updated on Wed Sep 28 22:46:17 2011 |