Canadian Baseball League 2017 Draft History |
1st Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Quebec Bulldogs | Maxime Felt | LHP |
2 | Fort Mac Roughnecks | Larry Aquilino | RHP |
3 | Blackwater Wolfish | James Clark | LF |
4 | Fort Mac Roughnecks - (From Creston) | Mike Dickison | 3B |
5 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Edvin Demers | CF |
6 | St Paul Pride | Reece Keast | CF |
7 | Kelowna Okanagans - (From Regina) | Ripper Chaberlin | RHP |
8 | Yellowknife Bluenotes - (From London) | Kevin Clinkscales | RHP |
9 | Blackwater Wolfish - (From Cobourg) | Antwuin Linquist | RHP |
10 | Winnipeg Cobras | Boyd Silverman | C |
11 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Fernando Iwuoma | RF |
12 | PEI Argonauts | Devin Wintermyer | 3B |
13 | Guelph Storm | Heath Begley | LF |
14 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Gustav Penick | CF |
15 | West Bay Red Skulls | Abdirahman Garst | LHP |
16 | Ottawa Milk Men - (From Victoria) | Victor Martis | RHP |
17 | Vancouver Giants | Yuuki Kaneko | C |
18 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Andrew Mires | RF |
19 | Fredericton Bandits | John Cooper | RHP |
20 | Ottawa Milk Men | Andrew Neufeld | RHP |
21 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Nigel Lutui | RHP |
22 | Port Hope Battery | Steve Cameron | RHP |
23 | Val D'or Sharks | Jorge Rodriguez | 2B |
24 | West Bay Red Skulls - (From Calgary) | Carlos Rodriguez | RHP |
25 | Regina Pirates - (From Val D'or - (From Sask)) | Pierre Hampton | LHP |
26 | Charlottetown Blues | Chris Kaughman | RHP |
27 | St Paul Pride - (From Kelowna) | Claudio Eaton | RHP |
28 | Toronto Polar Bears | Kade Sellimeyer | RHP |
2nd Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Quebec Bulldogs | Sika Grieman | RHP |
2 | Fort Mac Roughnecks | Patrick White | RHP |
3 | Blackwater Wolfish | Sam Jennings | SS |
4 | Creston Kokanee | Sandy Gonzalez | RHP |
5 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Takegorou Manei | LHP |
6 | St Paul Pride | Tawera Rutt | SS |
7 | Kelowna Okanagans - (From Regina) | JT Todd | 2B |
8 | Yellowknife Bluenotes - (From London) | Chief Morris | RHP |
9 | Cobourg Stampeders | James Lilly | 3B |
10 | Winnipeg Cobras | Kevin Eadie | LHP |
11 | London Mustangs - (From Yellowknife) | Danny Prettyman | LHP |
12 | PEI Argonauts | Vicente Montiel | LF |
13 | Guelph Storm | Hugo Hayse | LHP |
14 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Frank Holt | SS |
15 | West Bay Red Skulls | Alexander Heineke | C |
16 | Victoria Islanders | Matt Jones | CF |
17 | PEI Argonauts - (From Vancouver) | William Halden | CF |
18 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Mark Cushilly | RHP |
19 | Fredericton Bandits | Kerrod Brouse | C |
20 | Ottawa Milk Men | Sherman Mejia | 3B |
21 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | JL Clark | RF |
22 | Port Hope Battery | Paul Brown | C |
23 | Val D'or Sharks | Utsuhiko Morita | C |
24 | West Bay Red Skulls - (From Calgary) | Mark Shew | 2B |
25 | Val D'or Sharks - (From Yellowknife - (From Sask)) | Judd Alvarado | RHP |
26 | Charlottetown Blues | Jason Northcott | RF |
27 | St Paul Pride - (From Kelowna) | skipped pick | |
28 | Toronto Polar Bears | Bernardo Morales | RF |
3rd Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Quebec Bulldogs | skipped pick | |
2 | Kelowna Okanagans - (From Regina - (From Fort Mac)) | Duncan Corfe | C |
3 | Blackwater Wolfish | Jamero Littleton | C |
4 | Creston Kokanee | Harry Edwards | LF |
5 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Greg Decola | 3B |
6 | St Paul Pride | skipped pick | |
7 | Kelowna Okanagans - (From Regina) | Vernon Cole | LF |
8 | Yellowknife Bluenotes - (From London) | Sam Matthews | SS |
9 | Cobourg Stampeders | skipped pick | |
10 | Winnipeg Cobras | Kevin Emmons | C |
11 | Sask Yellow Jackets - (From Yellowknife) | Mike Strong | 1B |
12 | Vancouver Giants - (From PEI) | Oswaldo Gseller | LHP |
13 | Guelph Storm | Scott Bauserman | RHP |
14 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Reggie Hollis | SS |
15 | West Bay Red Skulls | Jona Stokes | 2B |
16 | Victoria Islanders | Hei Bae | 1B |
17 | Vancouver Giants | Boaz Russell | RHP |
18 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Kendrick Green | C |
19 | Fredericton Bandits | Troy Gravett | 1B |
20 | Ottawa Milk Men | Jose Aguayo | RF |
21 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Rameka Treweek | LF |
22 | Port Hope Battery | skipped pick | |
23 | Val D'or Sharks | Bob Atkinson | RHP |
24 | West Bay Red Skulls - (From Calgary) | Jerame Maredous | 1B |
25 | Val D'or Sharks - (From Sask) | Mark Cowles | RF |
26 | Charlottetown Blues | Gerard Chuba | 3B |
27 | St Paul Pride - (From Kelowna) | skipped pick | |
28 | Toronto Polar Bears | Chad Saftner | SS |
This page was updated on Wed Sep 28 22:46:17 2011 |