Canadian Baseball League 2022 Draft History |
1st Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Fredericton Bandits | Dusty Echard | RHP |
2 | Guelph Storm | Dave Bookout | 1B |
3 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Prescott Burns | SS |
4 | Sask Yellow Jackets | Steve Forbes | LHP |
5 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Moujirou Saitoh | 1B |
6 | St Paul Pride | Danny Moore | LHP |
7 | Vancouver Orcas | Felix Padron | RHP |
8 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Todd Cook | 3B |
9 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Brad Wilson | RHP |
10 | Toronto Polar Bears | Jordan Baxter | SS |
11 | Ottawa Milk Men | Alex Hill | 1B |
12 | Guelph Storm | Andrew Lizotte | LF |
13 | Val D'or Sharks | Mike Braggins | CF |
14 | Creston Kokanee | Ted Burris | CF |
15 | Grand Rapids Red Dogs | Marsh Buskminster | 2B |
16 | Port Hope Battery | Leon Smith | RHP |
17 | Regina Pirates | Mayson Fitchett | 3B |
18 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Randy Kohlenberg | C |
19 | Creston Kokanee | Youngy Hairsteins | CF |
20 | Val D'or Sharks | Roy Lawford | 2B |
21 | Creston Kokanee | Ron Humphreys | RF |
22 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Stephen Roberts | C |
23 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Sherry Whittle | RHP |
24 | Creston Kokanee | Koetsu Iso | 2B |
25 | Creston Kokanee | Vince Cahill | LF |
26 | Victoria Islanders | Skyrocket Gray | SS |
27 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Travis Brash | RF |
28 | Blackwater Wolfish | Paul Bellaire | 1B |
2nd Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Fredericton Bandits | Jim Greenaway | LF |
2 | Guelph Storm | Darko Stathokos | RHP |
3 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Jamie Matthews | RHP |
4 | Sask Yellow Jackets | Jon Kinzinger | RHP |
5 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Keith Elliott | RHP |
6 | St Paul Pride | Stephen Texter | C |
7 | Vancouver Orcas | Mike Haddon | RHP |
8 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Tim Hearon | LHP |
9 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Craig Hean | LHP |
10 | Toronto Polar Bears | Hampus Stephenson | RHP |
11 | Ottawa Milk Men | Aaron Cornette | LHP |
12 | West Bay Red Skulls | Vern Currie | RHP |
13 | Val D'or Sharks | Carlos Gonzalez | RHP |
14 | Ottawa Milk Men | Pierson Alcazar | LF |
15 | Grand Rapids Red Dogs | Tyrone Sowden | RHP |
16 | Port Hope Battery | Alexiz Husak | C |
17 | Regina Pirates | Adrian Haunhorst | LHP |
18 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Desmond Templeton | LHP |
19 | Charlottetown Blues | Eric McClaskey | RHP |
20 | Val D'or Sharks | Lesley Stonell | 1B |
21 | London Mustangs | Rick Davis | RHP |
22 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Bill Depoy | RHP |
23 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Vicente Estrella | LF |
24 | Vancouver Orcas | Alex Hart | 3B |
25 | PEI Argonauts | Chibuike Haynes | RHP |
26 | Victoria Islanders | Michael Herker | RHP |
27 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Reece Creighton | LHP |
28 | Blackwater Wolfish | Kalam Penlington | RF |
3rd Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Fredericton Bandits | skipped pick | |
2 | Guelph Storm | Tony Ubarri | 3B |
3 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Felix DeBruyn | 3B |
4 | Sask Yellow Jackets | James Webb | LF |
5 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | skipped pick | |
6 | St Paul Pride | skipped pick | |
7 | Vancouver Orcas | skipped pick | |
8 | Cobourg Stampeders | Price Forman | LF |
9 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Steve Hulleston | LHP |
10 | Toronto Polar Bears | Brent Cool | RF |
11 | Ottawa Milk Men | skipped pick | |
12 | West Bay Red Skulls | Simon Thau | RHP |
13 | Val D'or Sharks | skipped pick | |
14 | Guelph Storm | Stephen Williams | LHP |
15 | Grand Rapids Red Dogs | Craig Reed | RHP |
16 | Port Hope Battery | Alexandre Conrad | 1B |
17 | Regina Pirates | skipped pick | |
18 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Sherry Neilson | 1B |
19 | Charlottetown Blues | Gary Anthes | C |
20 | Val D'or Sharks | skipped pick | |
21 | London Mustangs | Clifton Smith | RHP |
22 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | skipped pick | |
23 | Guelph Storm | Minh Avery | LF |
24 | Guelph Storm | Bill Gubler | LF |
25 | Guelph Storm | Hubert Rodrigues | LF |
26 | Victoria Islanders | skipped pick | |
27 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | skipped pick | |
28 | Blackwater Wolfish | Trent Sumners | RHP |
This page was updated on Wed Sep 28 22:46:17 2011 |