Canadian Baseball League 2023 Draft History |
1st Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Sask Yellow Jackets | Emmitt Bevacqua | SS |
2 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Joe Henander | LF |
3 | Guelph Storm | Peter Evans | LF |
4 | Fredericton Bandits | Chris Outen | CF |
5 | St Paul Pride | TJ Routzahn | 1B |
6 | Toronto Polar Bears | Ed Alfter | LHP |
7 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Trent Schryser | RHP |
8 | Vancouver Orcas | Grant Mercadante | RHP |
9 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Josue Broadwater | LF |
10 | Port Hope Battery | Joe Rodriguez | 2B |
11 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Matthew Wasdell | RHP |
12 | PEI Argonauts | Luther Insley | SS |
13 | Val D'or Sharks | Chris Fillmore | 1B |
14 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Bryce Sumter | LHP |
15 | Port Hope Battery | Steve Ludlam | RF |
16 | Regina Pirates | Joey Hascall | RHP |
17 | Port Hope Battery | Sam Mason | RHP |
18 | Vancouver Orcas | Shawn Raynes | SS |
19 | PEI Argonauts | Eroni Brendle | RHP |
20 | London Mustangs | Gonzalo Rios | SS |
21 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Petr Claiborne | LHP |
22 | Port Hope Battery | Lucas Sailsbery | RHP |
23 | Port Hope Battery | Luke Patchett | LHP |
24 | Niagara Falls Rapids | Midre Juffermans | 3B |
25 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Don Vickering | RHP |
26 | Port Hope Battery | Will Fallers | 1B |
27 | Grand Rapids Red Dogs | Justin Maletto | C |
28 | Niagara Falls Rapids | Timo Diamond | 1B |
2nd Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Sask Yellow Jackets | Dana Ryan | LHP |
2 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Craig Speechlay | RHP |
3 | Guelph Storm | Kyle Celtia | LHP |
4 | Fredericton Bandits | Sherman Busby | C |
5 | St Paul Pride | Lee Perkins | LF |
6 | Toronto Polar Bears | Norm Rogers | 3B |
7 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Scott Dillon | CF |
8 | Vancouver Orcas | Richard Neve | LHP |
9 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Roland Bugg | RHP |
10 | Port Hope Battery | Pier-Luc Sawaya | RHP |
11 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Keenan Akkad | RHP |
12 | Ottawa Milk Men | Justin Moore | RHP |
13 | Val D'or Sharks | Michael Keys | RHP |
14 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Adam Harless | RHP |
15 | Port Hope Battery | Brock Zuber | 2B |
16 | Regina Pirates | Jericho Barrett | C |
17 | Port Hope Battery | Jon Illif | RHP |
18 | Vancouver Orcas | Mike Haralson | 1B |
19 | PEI Argonauts | JJ Bobman | RHP |
20 | London Mustangs | James Moore | RHP |
21 | Sask Yellow Jackets | Emil Hanson | RHP |
22 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Ladell Weiss | LHP |
23 | Port Hope Battery | Bobby Karpati | 2B |
24 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Isak Helder | C |
25 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Wylie Griggs | RHP |
26 | Calgary Remparts | skipped pick | |
27 | Grand Rapids Red Dogs | Jamir Headen | LHP |
28 | Fort Mac Roughnecks | Stuart Carvell | LHP |
3rd Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Sask Yellow Jackets | Aidan Simmons | RHP |
2 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Ali Brokaw | CF |
3 | Guelph Storm | Josh Bracken | RHP |
4 | Fredericton Bandits | Paul Cartwright | 3B |
5 | St Paul Pride | skipped pick | |
6 | Toronto Polar Bears | skipped pick | |
7 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Terry Rockel | LHP |
8 | Vancouver Orcas | skipped pick | |
9 | Charlottetown Blues | Kirk Felton | CF |
10 | Port Hope Battery | skipped pick | |
11 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Saburou Hironaga | LHP |
12 | Ottawa Milk Men | Mark Griffin | SS |
13 | Vancouver Orcas | skipped pick | |
14 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Francisco DaSilva | 1B |
15 | Port Hope Battery | skipped pick | |
16 | Regina Pirates | skipped pick | |
17 | Port Hope Battery | skipped pick | |
18 | Vancouver Orcas | skipped pick | |
19 | PEI Argonauts | skipped pick | |
20 | London Mustangs | skipped pick | |
21 | Charlottetown Blues | Raphael Braselton | 3B |
22 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Dan Shechyn | RHP |
23 | Port Hope Battery | skipped pick | |
24 | Niagara Falls Rapids | skipped pick | |
25 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Marc Marsden | CF |
26 | Port Hope Battery | skipped pick | |
27 | Grand Rapids Red Dogs | skipped pick | |
28 | Fort Mac Roughnecks | Kevin Hill | C |
This page was updated on Wed Sep 28 22:46:17 2011 |