Canadian Baseball League 2025 Draft History |
1st Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Calgary Remparts | Shaun Wathne | SS |
2 | Guelph Storm | Utsuhiko Iwasaki | RHP |
3 | Sask Yellow Jackets | Rupeni Crespo | C |
4 | Port Hope Battery | Faingaa Davis | RHP |
5 | Toronto Polar Bears | Hector Velasco | LHP |
6 | St Paul Pride | Brad Sierakowski | SS |
7 | Fredericton Bandits | Chang-Gon Jung | RHP |
8 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Troy Wright | C |
9 | Regina Pirates | Scott Primmer | RHP |
10 | Cobourg Stampeders | Thomas Sanford | RHP |
11 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Ren Laumaster | SS |
12 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Neil Piland | RF |
13 | Vancouver Orcas | Salvador Oteyza | C |
14 | Ottawa Milk Men | Mark Imler | C |
15 | London Mustangs | James Maner | RHP |
16 | Val D'or Sharks | Marco Speers | RHP |
17 | Grand Rapids Red Dogs | Jamie Quinton | RHP |
18 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Jimmy Teichmiller | RHP |
19 | Val D'or Sharks | Peter Fann | RHP |
20 | West Bay Red Skulls | Graig Kreisher | SS |
21 | Halifax Oilers | Paddy Callaghan | 1B |
22 | Ottawa Milk Men | Linus Cowan | 1B |
23 | Grand Rapids Red Dogs | Jackson Melendez | CF |
24 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Jess Mahan | LHP |
25 | Regina Pirates | Ryan Denwith | RHP |
26 | Quebec Bulldogs | Clark Incantalupo | CF |
27 | Victoria Islanders | Richard McIlvain | 2B |
28 | Fort Mac Roughnecks | Eddie Brosnahan | RHP |
2nd Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | London Mustangs | Devin Mutch | RHP |
2 | Guelph Storm | Floyd Westervelt | RHP |
3 | Sask Yellow Jackets | James Appel | LHP |
4 | Port Hope Battery | Justin Gamble | LHP |
5 | Toronto Polar Bears | Eduardo Suarez | 3B |
6 | St Paul Pride | Max Greenstreet | C |
7 | Fredericton Bandits | Jason Waterfield | 2B |
8 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Fileberto Ramirez | RHP |
9 | Regina Pirates | Shaun Abbate | RHP |
10 | Val D'or Sharks | Bujirou Ibayashi | LHP |
11 | Cold Lake Mud Cats | Damon Bassinger | CF |
12 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Matthew Parson | 1B |
13 | Vancouver Orcas | Orlando Roque | 3B |
14 | Ottawa Milk Men | skipped pick | |
15 | Calgary Remparts | Simon Webb | RHP |
16 | Val D'or Sharks | Josh Stephan | LHP |
17 | Grand Rapids Red Dogs | Pedro Gonzalez | RHP |
18 | Moose Jaw Dragons | Chad Suggs | RHP |
19 | Charlottetown Blues | Travis Buntin | 2B |
20 | West Bay Red Skulls | Steve Gattshall | 3B |
21 | Halifax Oilers | Mark Kissell | C |
22 | Ottawa Milk Men | skipped pick | |
23 | Vancouver Orcas | skipped pick | |
24 | Owen Sound Crusaders | Frank Merrilees | RF |
25 | Regina Pirates | Karl Blandford | LHP |
26 | Quebec Bulldogs | Moises Garcia | 1B |
27 | Victoria Islanders | Dave Hardinges | RHP |
28 | Fort Mac Roughnecks | Stu Lucas | RF |
3rd Round Selections | |||
No. | Team | Player | Posn |
1 | Calgary Remparts | Nathan Bains | 1B |
2 | Guelph Storm | Marcello Bond | RHP |
3 | Sask Yellow Jackets | John Felding | 2B |
4 | Port Hope Battery | skipped pick | |
5 | Toronto Polar Bears | Paul Lemon | RHP |
6 | St Paul Pride | Mick Watkins | SS |
7 | Fredericton Bandits | Adam Hady | LHP |
8 | Yellowknife Bluenotes | Andrew Archer | CF |
9 | Regina Pirates | Sergio Ramirez | LHP |
10 | Calgary Remparts | skipped pick | |
11 | Halifax Oilers | Kevin Papworth | RHP |
12 | Lethbridge Typhoon | Moon-Hyun Kim | LHP |
13 | Vancouver Orcas | skipped pick | |
14 | Ottawa Milk Men | skipped pick | |
15 | London Mustangs | Derek Jackson | LF |
16 | Val D'or Sharks | John Ogilvie | RHP |
17 | PEI Argonauts | skipped pick | |
18 | Moose Jaw Dragons | skipped pick | |
19 | Charlottetown Blues | Orth Wright | LHP |
20 | West Bay Red Skulls | Grant Newton | CF |
21 | Halifax Oilers | Amram Casas | 3B |
22 | Ottawa Milk Men | skipped pick | |
23 | Vancouver Orcas | skipped pick | |
24 | Owen Sound Crusaders | skipped pick | |
25 | Regina Pirates | Jeff Gutsman | RF |
26 | Quebec Bulldogs | Humberto Gomez | C |
27 | Victoria Islanders | Alf Dasenbrook | RHP |
28 | Fort Mac Roughnecks | David Cortes | 1B |
This page was updated on Wed Sep 28 22:46:17 2011 |